Difference between revisions of "Sommelier"
From Wildermyth Wiki
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Personality | ! Personality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health 7 | | Health '''7''' | ||
| Armor 2 | | Armor '''2''' | ||
| Melee Accuracy '''100''' | |||
| Charisma '''0''' | |||
| Goofball '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed 5 | | Speed '''5''' | ||
| Warding 0 | | Warding '''0''' | ||
| Ranged Accuracy '''100''' | |||
| Tenacity '''0''' | |||
| Bookish '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Recovery Rate 1 Health /25-50 Days | | Recovery Rate '''1 Health /25-50 Days''' | ||
| Dodge 70 | | Dodge '''70''' | ||
| Stunt Chance '''0''' | |||
| Poet '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Retirement Age 0 | | Retirement Age '''0''' | ||
| Block 30 | | Block '''30''' | ||
| Bonus Damage '''1''' | |||
| Healer '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Potency '''1''' | |||
| | | | ||
| Loner '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Romantic '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Leader '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coward '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Greedy '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Snark '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hotheado '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:17, 12 September 2020
A type of Morthagi. Also known as a Pump. Stocked with acids, the piping and nozels of the sommelier are sophisiticated and delicate. If you can approach one without injury, you'll be able to dismantle it.
Description
In-game description:
Hissing tubes, a gulping pump, it teeters forwards on spindly legs, trailing virulent vapors.
Mechanics
Name | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|
Search | ||
Spew | Ranged attack | |
Drivelink | Passive | Sommelier increases dodge and damage for being near enemies. |
Lore
'It's a dying art, you know? Squirting acid. Not many folks will commit to that sort of thing, these days.' - Bardolf the Breadmage
Companion
In the quest Kirdock's Tower it is possible to get Sommelier as a companion, which will help in any battles he takes part in.
Character sheet
General | Defence | Offence | Stories | Personality | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Health 7 | Armor 2 | Melee Accuracy 100 | Charisma 0 | Goofball 0 | |||||
Speed 5 | Warding 0 | Ranged Accuracy 100 | Tenacity 0 | Bookish 0 | |||||
Recovery Rate 1 Health /25-50 Days | Dodge 70 | Stunt Chance 0 | Poet 0 | ||||||
Retirement Age 0 | Block 30 | Bonus Damage 1 | Healer 0 | ||||||
Potency 1 | Loner 0 | ||||||||
Romantic 0 | |||||||||
Leader 0 | |||||||||
Coward 0 | |||||||||
Greedy 0 | |||||||||
Snark 0 | |||||||||
Hotheado 0 |