Difference between revisions of "Sommelier"
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Character sheet== | ==Character sheet== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {{| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! General | ! scope="col" | General || scope="col" | Defence || scope="col" | Offense || scope="col" | Stories || scope="col" | Personality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health '''7''' | ! scope="row" | Health '''7''' | ||
| Armor '''2''' | | Armor '''2''' || Melee Accuracy '''100''' || Charisma '''0''' || Goofball '''0''' | ||
| Melee Accuracy '''100''' | |||
| Charisma '''0''' | |||
| Goofball '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed '''5''' | ! scope="row" | Speed '''5''' | ||
| Warding '''0''' | | Warding '''0''' || Ranged Accuracy '''100''' || Tenacity '''0''' || Bookish '''0''' | ||
| Ranged Accuracy '''100''' | |||
| Tenacity '''0''' | |||
| Bookish '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Recovery Rate '''1 Health /25-50 Days''' | ! scope="row" | Recovery Rate '''1 Health/25-50 Days''' | ||
| Dodge '''70''' | | Dodge '''70''' || Stunt Chance '''0''' || || Poet '''0''' | ||
| Stunt Chance '''0''' | |||
| | |||
| Poet '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Retirement Age '''0''' | ! scope="row" | Retirement Age '''0''' | ||
| Block '''30''' | | Block '''30''' || Bonus Damage '''1''' || || Healer '''0''' | ||
| Bonus Damage '''1''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Healer '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" | | ||
| Potency '''1''' | | || Potency '''1''' || || Loner '''0''' | ||
| | |||
| Loner '''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" | | ||
| | | || || || Romantic '''0''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! scope="row" | | ||
| | | || || || leader '''0''' | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | | |||
| || || || Coward '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | | |||
| || || || Greedy '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | | |||
| || || || Snark '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | | |||
| || || || Hothead '''0''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:40, 12 September 2020
A type of Morthagi. Also known as a Pump. Stocked with acids, the piping and nozels of the sommelier are sophisiticated and delicate. If you can approach one without injury, you'll be able to dismantle it.
Description
In-game description:
Hissing tubes, a gulping pump, it teeters forwards on spindly legs, trailing virulent vapors.
Mechanics
Name | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|
Search | ||
Spew | Ranged attack | |
Drivelink | Passive | Sommelier increases dodge and damage for being near enemies. |
Lore
'It's a dying art, you know? Squirting acid. Not many folks will commit to that sort of thing, these days.' - Bardolf the Breadmage
Companion
In the quest Kirdock's Tower it is possible to get Sommelier as a companion, which will help in any battles he takes part in.
Character sheet
{{| class="wikitable" |- ! scope="col" | General || scope="col" | Defence || scope="col" | Offense || scope="col" | Stories || scope="col" | Personality |- ! scope="row" | Health 7 | Armor 2 || Melee Accuracy 100 || Charisma 0 || Goofball 0 |- ! scope="row" | Speed 5 | Warding 0 || Ranged Accuracy 100 || Tenacity 0 || Bookish 0 |- ! scope="row" | Recovery Rate 1 Health/25-50 Days | Dodge 70 || Stunt Chance 0 || || Poet 0 |- ! scope="row" | Retirement Age 0 | Block 30 || Bonus Damage 1 || || Healer 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || Potency 1 || || Loner 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || Romantic 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || leader 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || Coward 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || Greedy 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || Snark 0 |- ! scope="row" | | || || || Hothead 0 |}