Difference between revisions of "Ticking Tomb"

From Wildermyth Wiki
(Reverted to previous form, as event is still in game, and created new article at Flowers for No One.)
Tag: Undo
Line 10: Line 10:
== Choices ==
== Choices ==


''1. "Take Flute."''
''1. "They're dead! Way I see it, they don't have any use for material objects."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| Hero gains Bone Flute
| The relationship between the two heroes deepens. Begin combat with the Morthagi.
|}
|}
''2. "Leave it"''
''2. "If I have something that could one day help someone, I wouldn't want it to go to waste."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| Nothing Happens
| The relationship between the two heroes deepens. Begin combat with the Morthagi.
|}
''3. "We should be respectful of the dead."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
| Battle Morthagi. Gain '''+1 legacy point''' afterwards.
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 14:50, 3 July 2022

Flowers for No One
Tickingtomb1.png
Author
Shae Rossi
Event type
Arrive at hostile site

The party arrive at the ruins of a once grand town, after a hard fought battle the party finds a relic...

Choices

1. "They're dead! Way I see it, they don't have any use for material objects."

2. "If I have something that could one day help someone, I wouldn't want it to go to waste."

3. "We should be respectful of the dead."

Trivia

This event occurs before a battle with Morthagi.

Images