Difference between revisions of "Warrior"

From Wildermyth Wiki
m (merge accuracy)
 
Line 16: Line 16:
| Block || +5 || -
| Block || +5 || -
|-
|-
| Melee Accuracy || +10 || +2   
| Accuracy || +10 || +2   
|-
| Range Accuracy || - || +2
|-
|-
| Bonus Damage || +0.4 || +0.6   
| Bonus Damage || +0.4 || +0.6   

Latest revision as of 20:26, 31 August 2025

Warriors are human melee heroes who use two-handed weapons or a sword and shield, to serve as a guardian for the party.

New warriors get the stat bonuses below in the Greenhorn column. At each subsequent level, they gain the increment in the Promotion column.

Stat Greenhorn Promotion
Health +2 +1
Recovery Rate +10 +5
Armor - +0.3
Warding - +0.3
Block +5 -
Accuracy +10 +2
Bonus Damage +0.4 +0.6
Potency - +0.4

See also