Difference between revisions of "Drauven Faction"
From Wildermyth Wiki
m (→List of Units) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Image !! Name !! Description !! Monster Threat | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dart.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Dart]] | | [[Dart]] | ||
| Drauven Warrior equipped with a bow. | | Drauven Warrior equipped with a bow. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Drauven_Stump_card_spear.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Stump]] | | [[Stump]] | ||
| Drauven Warrior equipped with a melee weapon. | | Drauven Warrior equipped with a melee weapon. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:hauntcard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Haunt]] | | [[Haunt]] | ||
| Drauven rogue, equipped with a dagger and shrouded in stealth. | | Drauven rogue, equipped with a dagger and shrouded in stealth. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Drauven_Stormthroat_card.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Stormthroat]] | | [[Stormthroat]] | ||
| Drauven bird keeper, able to use Battleyell to give nearby Drauven additional attacks. | | Drauven bird keeper, able to use Battleyell to give nearby Drauven additional attacks. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Deeven.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Deeven]] | | [[Deeven]] | ||
| Drauven Sage, capable to interfuse. | | Drauven Sage, capable to interfuse. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gorelorddrauvencard.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Gorelord]] | | [[Gorelord]] | ||
| Drauven Champion with a bulky body and powerful melee attacks. | | Drauven Champion with a bulky body and powerful melee attacks. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:terrorbirdcard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Terrorbird]] | | [[Terrorbird]] | ||
| Large bird with small wings. A mascot of the drauven, inspiring nearby Drauven. | | Large bird with small wings. A mascot of the drauven, inspiring nearby Drauven. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:raidknightcard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Raid Knight]] | | [[Raid Knight]] | ||
| Drauven Rider, mounting a Terrorbird with bow in hand. | | Drauven Rider, mounting a Terrorbird with bow in hand. | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:pilotnobylle.png|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Pilot Nobylle]] | |||
| A peerless warrior. Equipped with an apparatus to master the air. | |||
| x | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:redcloakcard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | |||
| [[Redcloak]] | |||
| A drauven on the level of a king. | |||
| x | |||
|} | |||
== Spoiler! Campaign Unique Bosses == | |||
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan=4 | Spoiler! | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:emperorcard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | |||
| [[Emperor]] | | [[Emperor]] | ||
| The Drauven Emperor. | | The Drauven Emperor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dravonnecard.png|center|200px|thumb]] | ||
| [[Dravonne]] | | [[Dravonne]] | ||
| A Dragon. | | A bird Dragon. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Drauven]] | [[Category:Drauven]] | ||
[[Category:Monster]] | [[Category:Monster]] |
Revision as of 11:28, 2 December 2021
The Drauven Faction, a civilization at odds with humanity.
General Information
x
List of Units
Image | Name | Description | Monster Threat |
---|---|---|---|
Dart | Drauven Warrior equipped with a bow. | x | |
Stump | Drauven Warrior equipped with a melee weapon. | x | |
Haunt | Drauven rogue, equipped with a dagger and shrouded in stealth. | x | |
Stormthroat | Drauven bird keeper, able to use Battleyell to give nearby Drauven additional attacks. | x | |
Deeven | Drauven Sage, capable to interfuse. | x | |
Gorelord | Drauven Champion with a bulky body and powerful melee attacks. | x | |
Terrorbird | Large bird with small wings. A mascot of the drauven, inspiring nearby Drauven. | x | |
Raid Knight | Drauven Rider, mounting a Terrorbird with bow in hand. | x | |
Pilot Nobylle | A peerless warrior. Equipped with an apparatus to master the air. | x | |
Redcloak | A drauven on the level of a king. | x |