Difference between revisions of "Morthagi Faction"
From Wildermyth Wiki
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[War Ender]] | | [[War Ender]] | ||
| A morthagi behemoth. | | A morthagi behemoth. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:enduringcard.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | |||
| Enduring | |||
| The immortal morthagis. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:darathiacard.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | |||
| Darathia | |||
| Creator of the Enduring. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:theblacksmithcard.PNG|center|200px|thumb]] | |||
| The Blacksmith | |||
| A human seeking immortality. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Morthagi]] | [[Category:Morthagi]] | ||
[[Category:Monster]] | [[Category:Monster]] |
Revision as of 06:50, 4 December 2021
The Morthagi Faction, machines that outlived the Morthificers.
General Information
x
List of Units
Image | Name | Description | Monster Threat |
---|---|---|---|
Spectik | Small crawlers that serve as scavengers. | x | |
Sommelier | A pump, filled with acid. Made delicate and sophisticated. | x | |
Watchman | Equipped with multiple skulls as eyes and crossbows as weapons. | x | |
Butler | A larger specimen, efficient, elegant and ill-meaning. | x | |
Weldling | An oven on legs. It gallops wildly like a panicked beast. | x | |
Wardrobe | A wardrobe. It snaps and echoes as it assembles metal to form Morthagis. | x | |
Batchby | A large Morthagi meant to move heavy objects. It carries a deadly claw. | x | |
Coachman | A large spider on metallic legs. It's purpose is to travel. | x | |
Groundskeeper | A tank of acid. Large in design and volatile. | x |
Spoiler! Campaign Unique Bosses
Spoiler! Image Name Description Haberdasher A structure fuming with life and toxic smoke. Bellhop Unique morthagis with the purpose to grapple. Grand Matron The pinnacle of achievement. Left forgotten as it still faithfully serves it's creators desires. War Ender A morthagi behemoth. Enduring The immortal morthagis. Darathia Creator of the Enduring. The Blacksmith A human seeking immortality.