Difference between revisions of "Weldling"
From Wildermyth Wiki
(→Mechanics: added table stub) |
(→Mechanics: Updated abilities) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chomp | | Chomp | ||
| | | Melee attack | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Firebelch | ||
| | | Ranged attack | ||
| | | A searing river of flame pours forth. | ||
|- | |||
| Dis Mantle | |||
| Passive | |||
| Dis creature's attacks shred 1 armor. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 1 December 2021
A type of Morthagi. A quick and very on-fire edition of the morthagi, the sound of its clicking, clattering legs, usually precedes an awful fountain of flaming death.
Description
In-game description:
It gallops wildly like a panicked beast, as if the ulcerous coals clanging in its belly burn it, too.
Mechanics
Name | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|
Search | ||
Chomp | Melee attack | |
Firebelch | Ranged attack | A searing river of flame pours forth. |
Dis Mantle | Passive | Dis creature's attacks shred 1 armor. |
Lore
'I get it, though. Think how convenient it would be to have an oven that travels with you?' - Bardolf the Breadmage