Difference between revisions of "Heart of Stone"

From Wildermyth Wiki
(corrected stat bonuses)
Line 2: Line 2:
| event = Heart of Stone
| event = Heart of Stone
| image = StatueGem.png
| image = StatueGem.png
| author = Jeremy Bernstein
| author = Jeremy Bernstein & Douglas Austin
| type = Arrive at hostile site
| type = Arrive at hostile site
}}
}}
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| Hero becomes [[crystalline]]. Start the battle with {{Dismay}}.
| Hero becomes [[crystalline]]. Start the battle with {{Dismay}}.
|}
''3. "You awake? Or dreaming?"''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
| Hero gains the Stoneblade Talisman (+1 Spell Damage). Start the battle with {{Fortitude}}.
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:14, 25 November 2021

Heart of Stone
StatueGem.png
Author
Jeremy Bernstein & Douglas Austin
Event type
Arrive at hostile site

One of the party discovers a mysterious statue containing a shining stone.

Choices

1. "*sigh* I should probably leave it be."

2. "If I pry it out, I'll have a small fortune!"

3. "You awake? Or dreaming?"


Images

Targets