Difference between revisions of "Scorier"
From Wildermyth Wiki
Lizbot3000 (talk | contribs) m (typo fix) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
In-game description: | |||
Shattering stone, it explodes from the earth, spraying debris and spilling its volcanic roar. | |||
==Base values== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! !! style="width:7.5em" | Storyteller !! style="width:7.5em" | Adventurer !! style="width:7.5em" | Tragic Hero !! style="width:7.5em" | Walking Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Health || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Speed || colspan=4 | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Armor || colspan=3 | 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Warding || colspan=2 | 1 || colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Melee Accuracy || colspan=4 | 110 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Range Accuracy || colspan=4 | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Dodge || colspan=4 | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Block || colspan=4 | 92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Size || colspan=4 | 4 Tiles | |||
|} | |||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 36: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Damage | |||
! Range | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Search | | Search | ||
| | | Scout | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | |||
| Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |||
|- | |||
| Attack Door | |||
| Attack Scenery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Attacks the door, dealing 2 damage to it. | |||
|- | |||
| Guerilla | |||
| Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Flanking attack [[shred]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burrow | | Burrow | ||
| | | Charge | ||
| Scorier burrows to a nearby location, knocking foes away from the location. | | 2 | ||
| 5 | |||
| Scorier burrows to a nearby location, knocking foes away from the location. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toxic Spike | | Toxic Spike | ||
| | | Melee Physical Attack | ||
| Scorier attacks their target, injecting them with | | 4-6 | ||
| | |||
| Scorier attacks their target, injecting them with Poison.<br />Poisoned: Target takes damage every turn. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 9 December 2021
A type of Thrixl. Capable of digging massive warrens beneath the earth, their raw might is both terrifying and awe-inspiring.
Description
In-game description:
Shattering stone, it explodes from the earth, spraying debris and spilling its volcanic roar.
Base values
| Storyteller | Adventurer | Tragic Hero | Walking Lunch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 10 | |||
| Speed | 5 | |||
| Armor | 3 | |||
| Warding | 1 | |||
| Melee Accuracy | 110 | |||
| Range Accuracy | 100 | |||
| Dodge | 0 | |||
| Block | 92 | |||
| Size | 4 Tiles | |||
Mechanics
| Name | Type | Damage | Range | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search | Scout | 2 | Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |
| Attack Door | Attack Scenery | Attacks the door, dealing 2 damage to it. | ||
| Guerilla | Passive | Flanking attack shred. | ||
| Burrow | Charge | 2 | 5 | Scorier burrows to a nearby location, knocking foes away from the location. |
| Toxic Spike | Melee Physical Attack | 4-6 | Scorier attacks their target, injecting them with Poison. Poisoned: Target takes damage every turn. |
Lore
'I've heard worms in the soil are the sign of a healthy garden. I wonder what the Thrixl may be growing?' - Waylan the Idlebore