Difference between revisions of "Dart"
From Wildermyth Wiki
m (→Base values) |
(adding calamity card) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Passive | | Passive | ||
| Flanking attack [[shred]]. | | Flanking attack [[shred]]. | ||
|} | |||
==Calamity Cards== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Effect | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Effect name | |||
| Effect description | |||
|- | |||
| Effect name | |||
| Effect description | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 1 December 2021
A type of Drauven armed with a ranged weapon.
Description
In-game description:
Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot.
Base values
| Storyteller | Adventurer | Tragic Hero | Walking Lunch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 4 | x | x | x |
| Speed | 4 | |||
| Armor | 0 | x | ||
| Warding | 0 | x | ||
| Melee Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Range Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Dodge | 65 | |||
| Block | 35 | |||
Mechanics
| Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Search | ||
| Crossbow | Melee attack | |
| Concuss | Melee attack | Dart's attacks concuss target for one turn, lowering defense and accuracy |
| Guerilla | Passive | Flanking attack shred. |
Calamity Cards
| Effect | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Effect name | Effect description | |
| Effect name | Effect description |