Difference between revisions of "Dart"
From Wildermyth Wiki
m (→Base values) |
(→Mechanics: removed crossbow and concuss melee attack on dart. added new effect and attacks) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Damage | |||
! Range | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Search | | Search | ||
| | | Scout | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| 2 | |||
| Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bow | ||
| | | Physical Ranged Attack | ||
| | | 2-4 | ||
| 5 | |||
| Dart deals damage with a bow. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prepared Shot | ||
| | | Physical Ranged Attack | ||
| Dart | | x | ||
| x | |||
| If Dart ends their turn without attacking, they will prepare to shoot as a reaction strike. | |||
|- | |||
| Cower | |||
| Reactive Buff | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| Once per combat, if damaged, gain +30 Block and Dodge for this turn. | |||
|- | |||
| Drauven Blood | |||
| Passive | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| Regenerates 25% of total health (1 health) at the end of its turn (3 left) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Guerilla | | Guerilla | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 1 December 2021
A type of Drauven armed with a ranged weapon.
Description
In-game description:
Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot.
Base values
| Storyteller | Adventurer | Tragic Hero | Walking Lunch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Speed | 4 | |||
| Armor | 0 | 0 | ||
| Warding | 0 | 0 | ||
| Melee Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Range Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Dodge | 65 | |||
| Block | 35 | |||
Mechanics
| Name | Type | Damage | Range | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search | Scout | 0 | 2 | Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. |
| Bow | Physical Ranged Attack | 2-4 | 5 | Dart deals damage with a bow. |
| Prepared Shot | Physical Ranged Attack | x | x | If Dart ends their turn without attacking, they will prepare to shoot as a reaction strike. |
| Cower | Reactive Buff | x | x | Once per combat, if damaged, gain +30 Block and Dodge for this turn. |
| Drauven Blood | Passive | x | x | Regenerates 25% of total health (1 health) at the end of its turn (3 left) |
| Guerilla | Passive | Flanking attack shred. |
Calamity Cards
| Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |