Difference between revisions of "Farm and Forest"

From Wildermyth Wiki
(Created page - placeholder, needs more info)
 
m (0011110000110011 moved page Farm And Forest to Farm and Forest: changed to match in-game name)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox event
{{Infobox event
| event = Farm And Forest
| event = Farm And Forest
| image =
| image = Farmandforest1.png
| author = ...
| author = Nate Austin
| type = Opportunity
| type = Opportunity
}}
}}


...
The hero encounters a group of [[Morthagi]] that are planting trees.


== Choices ==
== Choices ==


''1.  ''
''1. "Alright, I'll get my things."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
 
::''1.1 "One good deed is not enough."''
:::{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
| Begin combat with the morthagi. Afterwards, the following is added to the hero's history:
  <q>They defeated a Morthagi infestation and saved a village, adding a bold new tale to the legacy of <Party>.</q>
|}
::''1.2 "Can't complain about more trees."''
:::{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| ...
| The hero chooses to let the morthagi continue planting trees. '''-1 legacy point''' and '''+3 heartwoods'''. The following is added to the hero's history:
<q>When Morthagi were found planting trees near a village, they refused to fight them, standing on principle and letting instead the forest thrive anew.</q>
|}
|}
''2. ''
 
''2. "Ok, that sounds important, but..."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| ...
| Dismiss the opportunity.
|}
|}


== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==
This event targets a hero with the wildheart [[hook]].
This event targets a hero with the Wildheart [[hook]].


== Images ==
== Images ==


<gallery mode="nolines">
<gallery mode=packed heights=200px>
File:Farmandforest2.png
</gallery>
</gallery>


{{Targets2
| page = Targets hook Wildheart farmandForest intro
}}
__NOTOC__
[[Category:Event]]
[[Category:Event]]
[[Category:Wildheart]]

Latest revision as of 16:03, 23 April 2022

Farm And Forest
Farmandforest1.png
Author
Nate Austin
Event type
Opportunity

The hero encounters a group of Morthagi that are planting trees.

Choices

1. "Alright, I'll get my things."

1.1 "One good deed is not enough."
1.2 "Can't complain about more trees."

2. "Ok, that sounds important, but..."

Trivia

This event targets a hero with the Wildheart hook.

Images

Targets