Difference between revisions of "Dart"
From Wildermyth Wiki
m |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Block || colspan=4 | 35 | | style="text-align: left" | Block || colspan=4 | 35 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Size || colspan=4 | 1 Tiles | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bow | | Bow | ||
| Physical | | Ranged Physical Attack | ||
| 2-4 | | 2-4 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prepared Shot | | Prepared Shot | ||
| Physical | | Ranged Physical Attack | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 7 December 2021
A type of Drauven armed with a ranged weapon.
Description
In-game description:
Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot.
Base values
| Storyteller | Adventurer | Tragic Hero | Walking Lunch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Speed | 4 | |||
| Armor | 0 | 0 | ||
| Warding | 0 | 0 | ||
| Melee Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Range Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Dodge | 65 | |||
| Block | 35 | |||
| Size | 1 Tiles | |||
Mechanics
| Name | Type | Damage | Range | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search | Scout | 2 | Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |
| Attack Door | Attack Scenery | Attacks the door, dealing 2 damage to it. | ||
| Guerilla | Passive | Flanking attack shred. | ||
| Bow | Ranged Physical Attack | 2-4 | 5 | Dart deals damage with a bow. |
| Prepared Shot | Ranged Physical Attack | If Dart ends their turn without attacking, they will prepare to shoot as a reaction strike. | ||
| Cower | Reactive Buff | Once per combat, if damaged, gain +30 Block and Dodge for this turn. | ||
| Drauven Blood | Passive | Regenerates 25% of total health (1 health) at the end of its turn (3 left). |
Calamity Cards
| Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |