Difference between revisions of "The Offering"

From Wildermyth Wiki
m
(Created page)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox event
{{Infobox event
| event = The Offering
| event = The Offering
| image =
| image = FoothillGuardian.png
| author = ...
| author = Anne Austin
| type = Wilderness scouting
| type = Wilderness scouting
}}
}}


...  
The party inadvertantly wander into an arguement between a Hill Guardian and a Forest Guardian at a local shrine.


== Choices ==
== Choices ==


''1. ...''
''1. It belongs to the hills.''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| ...
| Side with the Hill Guardian. Hero becomes [[hilltouched]].
|}
|}
''2. "..."''
''2. "Ehh, I think the forest has a point."''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| ...
| Side with the Hill Guardian. Receive a reward.
|}
|}
''3. ...''
''3. No way. Not getting involved.''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
|-
| ...
| Walk away.
|}
''4. ...Wait. Let me take a closer look at that offering.''
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Outcome</strong>
|-
| One of the heroes claims the offering is cursed. '''Success''': Fool the guardians and take the item. '''Failure''': Hero is cursed to become [[Ratlike]].
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:12, 29 February 2020

The Offering
FoothillGuardian.png
Author
Anne Austin
Event type
Wilderness scouting

The party inadvertantly wander into an arguement between a Hill Guardian and a Forest Guardian at a local shrine.

Choices

1. It belongs to the hills.

2. "Ehh, I think the forest has a point."

3. No way. Not getting involved.

4. ...Wait. Let me take a closer look at that offering.

Trivia

Images