Difference between revisions of "Dart"
From Wildermyth Wiki
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:dart2.PNG|200px|thumb|right|A Drauven Dart armed with a bow]] | |||
A type of [[Drauven]] armed with a ranged weapon. | A type of [[Drauven]] armed with a ranged weapon. | ||
| Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
In-game description: | In-game description: | ||
Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot. | Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot. | ||
==Base values== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! !! style="width:7.5em" | Storyteller !! style="width:7.5em" | Adventurer !! style="width:7.5em" | Tragic Hero !! style="width:7.5em" | Walking Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Health || 4 || 4 || 4 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Speed || colspan=4 | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Armor || colspan=3 | 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Warding || colspan=2 | 0 || colspan=2 | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Melee Accuracy || colspan=4 | 95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Range Accuracy || colspan=4 | 95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Dodge || colspan=4 | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Block || colspan=4 | 35 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Size || colspan=4 | 1 Tiles | |||
|} | |||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Damage | |||
! Range | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Search | |||
| Scout | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |||
|- | |||
| Attack Door | |||
| Attack Scenery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Attacks the door, dealing 2 damage to it. | |||
|- | |||
| Guerilla | |||
| Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Flanking attack [[shred]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Bow | |||
| Ranged Physical Attack | |||
| 2-4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Dart deals damage with a bow. | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Shot | |||
| Ranged Physical Attack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| If Dart ends their turn without attacking, they will prepare to shoot as a reaction strike. | |||
|- | |||
| Cower | |||
| Reactive Buff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Once per combat, if damaged, gain +30 Block and Dodge for this turn. | |||
|- | |||
| Drauven Blood | |||
| Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Regenerates 25% of total health (1 health) at the end of its turn (3 left). | |||
|} | |||
==Calamity Cards== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Calamity Name | |||
| Calamity Type | |||
| Calamity Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Calamity Name | |||
| Calamity Type | |||
| Calamity Effect | |||
|} | |||
==Lore== | ==Lore== | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 7 December 2021
A type of Drauven armed with a ranged weapon.
Description
In-game description:
Carefully and quietly it looks for an opening and places its next shot.
Base values
| Storyteller | Adventurer | Tragic Hero | Walking Lunch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Speed | 4 | |||
| Armor | 0 | 0 | ||
| Warding | 0 | 0 | ||
| Melee Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Range Accuracy | 95 | |||
| Dodge | 65 | |||
| Block | 35 | |||
| Size | 1 Tiles | |||
Mechanics
| Name | Type | Damage | Range | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search | Scout | 2 | Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. | |
| Attack Door | Attack Scenery | Attacks the door, dealing 2 damage to it. | ||
| Guerilla | Passive | Flanking attack shred. | ||
| Bow | Ranged Physical Attack | 2-4 | 5 | Dart deals damage with a bow. |
| Prepared Shot | Ranged Physical Attack | If Dart ends their turn without attacking, they will prepare to shoot as a reaction strike. | ||
| Cower | Reactive Buff | Once per combat, if damaged, gain +30 Block and Dodge for this turn. | ||
| Drauven Blood | Passive | Regenerates 25% of total health (1 health) at the end of its turn (3 left). |
Calamity Cards
| Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |
| Calamity Name | Calamity Type | Calamity Effect |