Difference between revisions of "Augment"
From Wildermyth Wiki
IcyLeoDragon (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: fixed error) |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Bonus Warding | | Bonus Warding | ||
| Warding: 0.8 | | Warding: 0.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Augment Slot | ! Augment Slot | ||
| Line 93: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment braceletGold.png|100x50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment braceletGold.png|100x50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Broach | ||
| Pinned to the shirt | | Pinned to the shirt | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment broachCave.png|25x25px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment broachCave.png|25x25px]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 148: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Obtained | ! Obtained | ||
|- | |||
| [[Air Admiral's Girding]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:AirAdmiralsGirding.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Sash | |||
| This Drauvmade garment, worn about the hips, evokes a feeling of flight, of going before the wind, of sailing where only an adventuring heart can go. | |||
| Speed: 1 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Admiral of the Air]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armored Storm Pauldron]] | | [[Armored Storm Pauldron]] | ||
| Line 169: | Line 160: | ||
| Pauldron | | Pauldron | ||
| Dark metal pauldrons with a history you'd rather not examine too closely. | | Dark metal pauldrons with a history you'd rather not examine too closely. | ||
| | | Armor: 0.7<br />Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[Storied Bones]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atonement of Oldwane]] | | [[Atonement of Oldwane]] | ||
| Line 176: | Line 167: | ||
| Cloak | | Cloak | ||
| A mantle of hope and virtue, gifted by a regretful spirit. | | A mantle of hope and virtue, gifted by a regretful spirit. | ||
| | | Warding: 1<br />Bonus Damage: 0.7<br />Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[To Humble Ends]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Autumn Pauldron]] | | [[Autumn Pauldron]] | ||
| Line 183: | Line 174: | ||
| Pauldron | | Pauldron | ||
| Given to you by the Forest, the leaves on it are an eternal autumn gold. | | Given to you by the Forest, the leaves on it are an eternal autumn gold. | ||
| | | Health: 0.6<br />Armor: 0.6<br />Warding: 0.6 | ||
| | | [[The Offering]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bogmother's Bellystone]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:BogmothersBellystone.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Belt | |||
| This acid-polished jewel rolled for ages in the stomach of a great bogspirit. It feels everwet, and somehow anchoring, though it weighs next to nothing. | |||
| Warding: 0.8<br />Immune to Knockback | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Bogmother]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crow Amulet]] | | [[Crow Amulet]] | ||
| Line 190: | Line 188: | ||
| Necklace | | Necklace | ||
| This mysterious amulet seems to press on the wearer's chest when they stand in harm's way. | | This mysterious amulet seems to press on the wearer's chest when they stand in harm's way. | ||
| | | Ranged Accuracy: 15 | ||
| | | [[Company of Crows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Defender's Necklace]] | | [[Defender's Necklace]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 195: | ||
| Necklace | | Necklace | ||
| Found in the wreckage of an ill-fated battle. | | Found in the wreckage of an ill-fated battle. | ||
| | | Armor: 0.5 | ||
| | | [[Flickerings]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dreadfungal Cowl]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:DreadfungalCowl.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Scarf | |||
| Small plates of some unidentifiable fungus adorn this weird garment. The dead, shriveled disks smell sweet. When the cowl is worn, it makes one's face hard to remember. | |||
| Dodge: 10 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[The Riftspore Apostle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreamingstar Drape]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:DreamingstarDrape.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Cloak | |||
| Whatever the cloak is cut from, it's clearly no common fabric. Held to the ear, one hears a patient melody of bells. When it swishes, the seeing eye may be compelled, blinded by a momentary waking dream. | |||
| [[Starswelter]] (30% chance to [[Status Effects#Blind|blind]] the attacker after taking damage) | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Starwing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eaglefeather Talisman]] | | [[Eaglefeather Talisman]] | ||
| Line 204: | Line 216: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| A soiuvenir from a close encounter with an eagle's nest. | | A soiuvenir from a close encounter with an eagle's nest. | ||
| | | Health: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[Crag Eagle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elmsoul Belt]] | | [[Elmsoul Belt]] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
| Belt | | Belt | ||
| Grown from a blood-tasting splinter into a jealous girdle that guards its wearer. | | Grown from a blood-tasting splinter into a jealous girdle that guards its wearer. | ||
| | | Warding: 0.5<br />Potency: 0.5 | ||
| | | [[The Jealousy of Trees]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eye of the Gorgon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:EyeoftheGorgon.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Strap | |||
| A socketed strap, fitted with a pale smoky disk of magicked glass like a sightless eye. The wearer is proof against poison and corruption. | |||
| Immunity to Corruption<br />Immunity to [[Poisoned|Poison]] | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Malthides, Brute Toxinist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feather Bracelet]] | | [[Feather Bracelet]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 237: | ||
| Bracelet | | Bracelet | ||
| Grants longed-for wings. | | Grants longed-for wings. | ||
| | | Speed: 1.4<br />The hero grows hawk wings.<br />[[File:wingHawk.png|100x50px]] | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 244: | ||
| Cloak | | Cloak | ||
| This soft cloak of crowfeathers rustles lightly when its wearer moves. It smells of sun among the treetops, and deep forest flights. | | This soft cloak of crowfeathers rustles lightly when its wearer moves. It smells of sun among the treetops, and deep forest flights. | ||
| | | Speed: 1<br />Dodge: 5 | ||
| | | [[As The Crow Flies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fortune's Girdle]] | | [[Fortune's Girdle]] | ||
| Line 232: | Line 251: | ||
| Strap | | Strap | ||
| Treasure from a chest never smelled so fresh. | | Treasure from a chest never smelled so fresh. | ||
| | | Stunt Chance: 7<br />Dodge: 7<br />Block: 7 | ||
| | | [[Spur of a Moment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glade Scarf]] | | [[Glade Scarf]] | ||
| Line 239: | Line 258: | ||
| Scarf | | Scarf | ||
| Twinkling lights fade in and out among the rough weaving. | | Twinkling lights fade in and out among the rough weaving. | ||
| | | Health: 0.7<br />Warding: 0.7<br />Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[Spirit of the Forest]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gloomspin Cloak]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:GloomspinCloak.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Cloak | |||
| Witchly fashion, woven of the flame-fighting fibers of some deepgrown fungus, the wearer is proof against fire. | |||
| Warding: 0.8<br />Fire-Resistant (Immunity to blaze tiles) | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Granny Gloomfire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gorgoneater Sash]] | | [[Gorgoneater Sash]] | ||
| Line 246: | Line 272: | ||
| Sash | | Sash | ||
| It's not as slimy as you thought it would be. | | It's not as slimy as you thought it would be. | ||
| | | Health: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[The Eater]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hearth Talisman]] | | [[Hearth Talisman]] | ||
| Line 253: | Line 279: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| Bestowed with the power of a friend's gift, you hope to hang it in your own home someday. | | Bestowed with the power of a friend's gift, you hope to hang it in your own home someday. | ||
| | | Block: 8 | ||
| | | [[Where We Find Ourselves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lover's Belt]] | | [[Lover's Belt]] | ||
| Line 260: | Line 286: | ||
| Belt | | Belt | ||
| Etched with what is probably Thnarric poetry. | | Etched with what is probably Thnarric poetry. | ||
| | | Block: 7 | ||
| | | [[Token of Affection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lover's Necklace]] | | [[Lover's Necklace]] | ||
| Line 267: | Line 293: | ||
| Necklace | | Necklace | ||
| Swirling silver worn close to the heart. | | Swirling silver worn close to the heart. | ||
| | | Health: 0.8 | ||
| | | [[Token of Affection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lover's Sash]] | | [[Lover's Sash]] | ||
| Line 274: | Line 300: | ||
| Sash | | Sash | ||
| A richly-stitched gift. | | A richly-stitched gift. | ||
| | | Potency: 0.8 | ||
| | | [[Token of Affection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Memorial Pauldron]] | | [[Memorial Pauldron]] | ||
| Line 281: | Line 307: | ||
| Pauldron | | Pauldron | ||
| Stone-carved pauldrons in the image of the twilight god, Oruwei. | | Stone-carved pauldrons in the image of the twilight god, Oruwei. | ||
| | | Armor: 0.7<br />Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[For an Old Wish Passing]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mossgirdle]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Mossgirdle.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Sash | |||
| An evergreen swatch of fragrant moss girds the hips. | |||
| Warding: 1<br />Potency: 0.5 | |||
| [[Moss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mushroom Talisman]] | | [[Mushroom Talisman]] | ||
| Line 288: | Line 321: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| Enchanted by an otherworldy merchant. At least you think so; it can be hard to tell what's just good salesmanship. | | Enchanted by an otherworldy merchant. At least you think so; it can be hard to tell what's just good salesmanship. | ||
| | | Health: 0.7<br />Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[The Merchant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Old Coin Talisman]] | | [[Old Coin Talisman]] | ||
| Line 296: | Line 329: | ||
| An unfamiliar old coin. Doesn't do anything. | | An unfamiliar old coin. Doesn't do anything. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Dug Up]]<br />[[Shiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rivercloak]] | | [[Rivercloak]] | ||
| Line 302: | Line 335: | ||
| Cloak | | Cloak | ||
| Ripples as if woven from a current of water, and marks the wearer's favor in the eyes of a waterling. | | Ripples as if woven from a current of water, and marks the wearer's favor in the eyes of a waterling. | ||
| | | Speed: 0.5<br />Armor: 1 | ||
| | | [[Waterling]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seal of Gracnaw]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:SealofGracnaw.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Necklace | |||
| In his youth, the Drauven morthificer Gracnaw made a vow of ambition. He crafted this seal to wear always around his neck, and it would remind him of the weight and permanence of his oathdream. Gracnaw is gone, but his seal remains. | |||
| Potency: 1 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Gracnaw's Dragon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Compass Talisman]] | | [[Silver Compass Talisman]] | ||
| Line 309: | Line 349: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| Doesn't technically work, but gives you confidence in your own sense of direction. | | Doesn't technically work, but gives you confidence in your own sense of direction. | ||
| | | Melee Accuracy: 7<br />Ranged Accuracy: 7 | ||
| | | [[Where We Find Ourselves]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spikestriker Pauldrons]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:SpikestrikerPauldrons.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Pauldron | |||
| Crafted from sheared flail-heads, imbued with Morthagi ferocity, restless and all-shattering. | |||
| Bonus Damage: 1 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[The Doorman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spokesbadge]] | | [[Spokesbadge]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 363: | ||
| Broach | | Broach | ||
| A burnished badge of a place swept away. | | A burnished badge of a place swept away. | ||
| | | Potency: 0.5<br />Block: 7 | ||
| | | [[A New Name]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staff Shard]] | | [[Staff Shard]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment talismanShard.png|100x50px]] | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| The shard of a staff, imbued with the soul of a mystic. | | The shard of a staff, imbued with the soul of a mystic. | ||
| | | Potency 0.5 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 377: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| Holds the memory of a fallen hero. | | Holds the memory of a fallen hero. | ||
| | | Potency: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[Final Moment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starseed Ring]] | | [[Starseed Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment ringStarseed.png| | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:augment ringStarseed.png|25x25px]] | ||
| Ring | | Ring | ||
| Who needs risks when you can be just slightly above-average and still come out ahead? | | Who needs risks when you can be just slightly above-average and still come out ahead? | ||
| | | Warding: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[The Starseed Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoneblade Talisman]] | | [[Stoneblade Talisman]] | ||
| Line 344: | Line 391: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| Its warm edges can split solid rock. In its core, an old worldcarver's will ever hums. | | Its warm edges can split solid rock. In its core, an old worldcarver's will ever hums. | ||
| | | Spell Damage: 1 | ||
| | | [[Heart of Stone]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stoneblood Necklace]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:StonebloodNecklace.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Necklace | |||
| Chips of rock have been strung on this cord. Held close, they smell of blood; they sound a little like they are chattering softly together, even when still. | |||
| Armor: 1 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Horn Grownup]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunglory Spaulders]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:StonebloodNecklace.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Pauldron | |||
| Shoulderguards of Drauven forging, they're undeniably gaudy, the regalia of one who would be champion and rule the arena. But any pit-fighter who survives long enough--who wins enough--learns that, vain as it may appear, ornamentation is another opportunity for cunning. | |||
| Dodge: 5<br />+1 damage on enemy turn | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Glorysword Clayn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Symbol of Uur]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:SymbolofUur.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Sash | |||
| This waistworn adornment gradually floods the wearer's arms with odd strength: there's a sense of contact with something terribly old and powerful, impossible to understand, easy to eventually ignore. | |||
| Health: 0.7<br />Bonus Damage: 0.7 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Uur, Ancient Amalgam]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tale of the Twins]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:EyeoftheGorgon.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Strap | |||
| This worn story is a yarn of two mighty wyrms from ancient days. They almost unmade creation in their curiosity to swallow it. They could not be killed then, so they were locked away in a sleep with the dead. | |||
| Bonus Damage: 0.6<br />Potency: 0.6 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[The Twins]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Forestlord's Cloak]] | | [[The Forestlord's Cloak]] | ||
| Line 351: | Line 426: | ||
| Cloak | | Cloak | ||
| A misty cloak of flowing fabric, bestowed by Lord Evergreen. | | A misty cloak of flowing fabric, bestowed by Lord Evergreen. | ||
| | | Dodge: 5<br />{{Iconify|Swift action}}: Once per combat, the hero swirls their cloak and becomes instantly [[hidden]], disappearing into grayplane in a cloud of cedarsmelling mist. | ||
| | | [[Answer to Austerity]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thrixl Claimingcuffs]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ThrixlClaimingcuffs.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Bracelet | |||
| Worn on the wrists, these bracelets cause the wearer to appear as a symbiote's honored host. Politely, other Thrixl keep out. | |||
| Warding: 0.8<br />Immune to [[Mindworm]] | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[Symbiotic Advisor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Torc of the Tyrant]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:TorcoftheTyrant.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Scarf | |||
| A heavy ring of gold to be worn about the neck, it has been plumed with the feathers of a mighty terrorbird, an unforgettable bellower, a voracious avian king. | |||
| Potency: 1 | |||
| Unlockable Random Drop, [[King Carrion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Torc of the Wildkeeper]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:TorcoftheWildkeeper.png|100x50px]] | |||
| Scarf | |||
| An honor bestowed by the keeper of a wildshrine, for kind deeds done unbidden. | |||
| Armor: 0.8<br>Warding: 0.8 | |||
| [[Early to be Alone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tortoiseshell Talisman]] | | [[Tortoiseshell Talisman]] | ||
| Line 358: | Line 454: | ||
| Talisman | | Talisman | ||
| A talisman of a protector. | | A talisman of a protector. | ||
| | | Block: 15 | ||
| | | [[Turtles All The Way Down]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Village Banner]] | | [[Village Banner]] | ||
| Line 365: | Line 461: | ||
| Sash | | Sash | ||
| A simple memory to carry around your waist. | | A simple memory to carry around your waist. | ||
| | | Health: 0.5<br />Stunt Chance: 7 | ||
| | | [[To Remember Us By]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolfhead Amulet]] | | [[Wolfhead Amulet]] | ||
| Line 372: | Line 468: | ||
| Necklace | | Necklace | ||
| A trinket from Lochias. | | A trinket from Lochias. | ||
| | | Stunt Chance: 7<br />Bonus Damage: 0.7 | ||
| | | [[The Wolf Price]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | |||
One of the randomized augment names is Illimination, which is a misspelling of Illumination or Elimination. This augment grants stunt chance. | |||
[[Category:Augment]] | [[Category:Augment]] | ||
[[Category:Equipment]] | [[Category:Equipment]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:05, 8 April 2025
Augments are extra equipment that heroes can wear over their armor. They usually provide buff to stats or grant special abilities. They may be acquired as part of an Event, after a Battle or when securing a site.
General Information
Augment Qualities
Basic Augments
Augments are randomly generated in both appearance and aspect based on a variety of factors, including where the item was obtained and the current chapter of the campaign.
Here are the list of possible aspects:
| Aspect ID | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| augmentBuffAccuracy | Bonus Accuracy | Melee Accuracy: 5 Ranged Accuracy: 5 |
| augmentBuffArmor | Bonus Armor | Armor: 0.5 |
| augmentBuffBlock | Bonus Block | Block: 5 |
| augmentBuffBonusDamage | Bonus Damage | Bonus Damage: 0.7 |
| augmentBuffDodge | Bonus Dodge | Dodge: 5 |
| augmentBuffHealth | Bonus Health | Health: 0.7 |
| augmentBuffPotency | Bonus Potency | Potency: 0.7 |
| augmentBuffSpeed | Bonus Speed | Speed: 0.7 |
| augmentBuffStunt | Bonus Stunt Chance | Stunt Chance: 6 |
| augmentBuffWarding | Bonus Warding | Warding: 0.8 |
Named Augments
| Name | Image | Augment Slot | Description | Effect | Obtained |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Admiral's Girding | 100x50px | Sash | This Drauvmade garment, worn about the hips, evokes a feeling of flight, of going before the wind, of sailing where only an adventuring heart can go. | Speed: 1 | Unlockable Random Drop, Admiral of the Air |
| Armored Storm Pauldron | Pauldron | Dark metal pauldrons with a history you'd rather not examine too closely. | Armor: 0.7 Potency: 0.7 |
Storied Bones | |
| Atonement of Oldwane | Cloak | A mantle of hope and virtue, gifted by a regretful spirit. | Warding: 1 Bonus Damage: 0.7 Potency: 0.7 |
To Humble Ends | |
| Autumn Pauldron | Pauldron | Given to you by the Forest, the leaves on it are an eternal autumn gold. | Health: 0.6 Armor: 0.6 Warding: 0.6 |
The Offering | |
| Bogmother's Bellystone | Belt | This acid-polished jewel rolled for ages in the stomach of a great bogspirit. It feels everwet, and somehow anchoring, though it weighs next to nothing. | Warding: 0.8 Immune to Knockback |
Unlockable Random Drop, Bogmother | |
| Crow Amulet | Necklace | This mysterious amulet seems to press on the wearer's chest when they stand in harm's way. | Ranged Accuracy: 15 | Company of Crows | |
| Defender's Necklace | Necklace | Found in the wreckage of an ill-fated battle. | Armor: 0.5 | Flickerings | |
| Dreadfungal Cowl | 100x50px | Scarf | Small plates of some unidentifiable fungus adorn this weird garment. The dead, shriveled disks smell sweet. When the cowl is worn, it makes one's face hard to remember. | Dodge: 10 | Unlockable Random Drop, The Riftspore Apostle |
| Dreamingstar Drape | 100x50px | Cloak | Whatever the cloak is cut from, it's clearly no common fabric. Held to the ear, one hears a patient melody of bells. When it swishes, the seeing eye may be compelled, blinded by a momentary waking dream. | Starswelter (30% chance to blind the attacker after taking damage) | Unlockable Random Drop, Starwing |
| Eaglefeather Talisman | Talisman | A soiuvenir from a close encounter with an eagle's nest. | Health: 0.7 | Crag Eagle | |
| Elmsoul Belt | Belt | Grown from a blood-tasting splinter into a jealous girdle that guards its wearer. | Warding: 0.5 Potency: 0.5 |
The Jealousy of Trees | |
| Eye of the Gorgon | 100x50px | Strap | A socketed strap, fitted with a pale smoky disk of magicked glass like a sightless eye. The wearer is proof against poison and corruption. | Immunity to Corruption Immunity to Poison |
Unlockable Random Drop, Malthides, Brute Toxinist |
| Feather Bracelet | Bracelet | Grants longed-for wings. | Speed: 1.4 The hero grows hawk wings. |
Unknown | |
| Feathercloak | Cloak | This soft cloak of crowfeathers rustles lightly when its wearer moves. It smells of sun among the treetops, and deep forest flights. | Speed: 1 Dodge: 5 |
As The Crow Flies | |
| Fortune's Girdle | Strap | Treasure from a chest never smelled so fresh. | Stunt Chance: 7 Dodge: 7 Block: 7 |
Spur of a Moment | |
| Glade Scarf | Scarf | Twinkling lights fade in and out among the rough weaving. | Health: 0.7 Warding: 0.7 Potency: 0.7 |
Spirit of the Forest | |
| Gloomspin Cloak | 100x50px | Cloak | Witchly fashion, woven of the flame-fighting fibers of some deepgrown fungus, the wearer is proof against fire. | Warding: 0.8 Fire-Resistant (Immunity to blaze tiles) |
Unlockable Random Drop, Granny Gloomfire |
| Gorgoneater Sash | Sash | It's not as slimy as you thought it would be. | Health: 0.7 | The Eater | |
| Hearth Talisman | Talisman | Bestowed with the power of a friend's gift, you hope to hang it in your own home someday. | Block: 8 | Where We Find Ourselves | |
| Lover's Belt | Belt | Etched with what is probably Thnarric poetry. | Block: 7 | Token of Affection | |
| Lover's Necklace | Necklace | Swirling silver worn close to the heart. | Health: 0.8 | Token of Affection | |
| Lover's Sash | Sash | A richly-stitched gift. | Potency: 0.8 | Token of Affection | |
| Memorial Pauldron | Pauldron | Stone-carved pauldrons in the image of the twilight god, Oruwei. | Armor: 0.7 Potency: 0.7 |
For an Old Wish Passing | |
| Mossgirdle | Sash | An evergreen swatch of fragrant moss girds the hips. | Warding: 1 Potency: 0.5 |
Moss | |
| Mushroom Talisman | Talisman | Enchanted by an otherworldy merchant. At least you think so; it can be hard to tell what's just good salesmanship. | Health: 0.7 Potency: 0.7 |
The Merchant | |
| Old Coin Talisman | Talisman | An unfamiliar old coin. Doesn't do anything. | Dug Up Shiny | ||
| Rivercloak | Cloak | Ripples as if woven from a current of water, and marks the wearer's favor in the eyes of a waterling. | Speed: 0.5 Armor: 1 |
Waterling | |
| Seal of Gracnaw | 100x50px | Necklace | In his youth, the Drauven morthificer Gracnaw made a vow of ambition. He crafted this seal to wear always around his neck, and it would remind him of the weight and permanence of his oathdream. Gracnaw is gone, but his seal remains. | Potency: 1 | Unlockable Random Drop, Gracnaw's Dragon |
| Silver Compass Talisman | Talisman | Doesn't technically work, but gives you confidence in your own sense of direction. | Melee Accuracy: 7 Ranged Accuracy: 7 |
Where We Find Ourselves | |
| Spikestriker Pauldrons | 100x50px | Pauldron | Crafted from sheared flail-heads, imbued with Morthagi ferocity, restless and all-shattering. | Bonus Damage: 1 | Unlockable Random Drop, The Doorman |
| Spokesbadge | Broach | A burnished badge of a place swept away. | Potency: 0.5 Block: 7 |
A New Name | |
| Staff Shard | Talisman | The shard of a staff, imbued with the soul of a mystic. | Potency 0.5 | Unknown | |
| Staffshard Talisman | Talisman | Holds the memory of a fallen hero. | Potency: 0.7 | Final Moment | |
| Starseed Ring | Ring | Who needs risks when you can be just slightly above-average and still come out ahead? | Warding: 0.7 | The Starseed Tree | |
| Stoneblade Talisman | Talisman | Its warm edges can split solid rock. In its core, an old worldcarver's will ever hums. | Spell Damage: 1 | Heart of Stone | |
| Stoneblood Necklace | 100x50px | Necklace | Chips of rock have been strung on this cord. Held close, they smell of blood; they sound a little like they are chattering softly together, even when still. | Armor: 1 | Unlockable Random Drop, Horn Grownup |
| Sunglory Spaulders | 100x50px | Pauldron | Shoulderguards of Drauven forging, they're undeniably gaudy, the regalia of one who would be champion and rule the arena. But any pit-fighter who survives long enough--who wins enough--learns that, vain as it may appear, ornamentation is another opportunity for cunning. | Dodge: 5 +1 damage on enemy turn |
Unlockable Random Drop, Glorysword Clayn |
| Symbol of Uur | 100x50px | Sash | This waistworn adornment gradually floods the wearer's arms with odd strength: there's a sense of contact with something terribly old and powerful, impossible to understand, easy to eventually ignore. | Health: 0.7 Bonus Damage: 0.7 |
Unlockable Random Drop, Uur, Ancient Amalgam |
| Tale of the Twins | 100x50px | Strap | This worn story is a yarn of two mighty wyrms from ancient days. They almost unmade creation in their curiosity to swallow it. They could not be killed then, so they were locked away in a sleep with the dead. | Bonus Damage: 0.6 Potency: 0.6 |
Unlockable Random Drop, The Twins |
| The Forestlord's Cloak | Cloak | A misty cloak of flowing fabric, bestowed by Lord Evergreen. | Dodge: 5 |
Answer to Austerity | |
| Thrixl Claimingcuffs | 100x50px | Bracelet | Worn on the wrists, these bracelets cause the wearer to appear as a symbiote's honored host. Politely, other Thrixl keep out. | Warding: 0.8 Immune to Mindworm |
Unlockable Random Drop, Symbiotic Advisor |
| Torc of the Tyrant | 100x50px | Scarf | A heavy ring of gold to be worn about the neck, it has been plumed with the feathers of a mighty terrorbird, an unforgettable bellower, a voracious avian king. | Potency: 1 | Unlockable Random Drop, King Carrion |
| Torc of the Wildkeeper | 100x50px | Scarf | An honor bestowed by the keeper of a wildshrine, for kind deeds done unbidden. | Armor: 0.8 Warding: 0.8 |
Early to be Alone |
| Tortoiseshell Talisman | Talisman | A talisman of a protector. | Block: 15 | Turtles All The Way Down | |
| Village Banner | Sash | A simple memory to carry around your waist. | Health: 0.5 Stunt Chance: 7 |
To Remember Us By | |
| Wolfhead Amulet | Necklace | A trinket from Lochias. | Stunt Chance: 7 Bonus Damage: 0.7 |
The Wolf Price |
Trivia
One of the randomized augment names is Illimination, which is a misspelling of Illumination or Elimination. This augment grants stunt chance.