Difference between revisions of "Hidden"
From Wildermyth Wiki
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Once per combat, Hero throws a flashcone that blinds enemies, and deals x magic damage. If thrown at an ally, they will be hidden. | | Once per combat, Hero throws a flashcone that blinds enemies, and deals x magic damage. If thrown at an ally, they will be hidden. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogue|Rogue(Hunter Ability)]] | | [[Rogue|Rogue (Hunter Ability)]] | ||
| (Passive) Every time Hero kills an enemy, he/she enters grayplane for free. | | (Passive) Every time Hero kills an enemy, he/she enters grayplane for free. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Naturalist|Naturalist (Mystic Ability)]] | |||
| (Advanced interfusions<br />Plant: (Active) Vinewrench<br />Tree: (Passive) Upon interfusing with a tree, enter Grayplane<br />(Active) Treecall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mothly|Gloamglow (Mothly)]] | | [[Mothly|Gloamglow (Mothly)]] | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 10 March 2022
Main article: Status effects
Hidden is a status effect that turns a character invisible.
<shortName> cannot be seen by enemies.
Specifics
- Attacking out of Grayplane ignores both Warding and Armor
- Grayplane stays up indefinitely for the duration of combat
- If attacked or attacking then Grayplane will be cancelled
Hero abilities
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Silkstep (Hunter Ability) | Hunter enters Grayplane and ends their turn. |
| Flashcone (Hunter Ability) | Once per combat, Hero throws a flashcone that blinds enemies, and deals x magic damage. If thrown at an ally, they will be hidden. |
| Rogue (Hunter Ability) | (Passive) Every time Hero kills an enemy, he/she enters grayplane for free. |
| Naturalist (Mystic Ability) | (Advanced interfusions Plant: (Active) Vinewrench Tree: (Passive) Upon interfusing with a tree, enter Grayplane (Active) Treecall |
| Gloamglow (Mothly) | Once per combat, <self> and all adjacent allies enter grayplane |
| Covering Fire (Pet Fire Chicken) | (Passive) Upon ending their turn on a tile with a blaze, Hero becomes hidden. |
Enemies
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Search (All Enemies) | Every hero in a 2 tile radius will lose their hidden effect. |
| Status effects |
|---|
| Blinded · Deafened · Dominated · Engaged · Hidden · Hobbled · Pinned · Poisoned · Stasis · Stunned |