Difference between revisions of "Story Campaign Events"

From Wildermyth Wiki
(→‎The Enduring War: added Enduring ending event names)
(Added several followups, fixed broken link, added three missing events, and added Introduction and Chapter 1 event names for Monarchs Under the Mountain except Followup)
Line 52: Line 52:
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|[[Gorgonoid]] transformation for one hero, retirement age +5 for another hero, and end of chapter
|[[Gorgonoid]] transformation for one hero, retirement age +5 for another hero, and end of chapter
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|Gorgonoid transformation spreads fully
|}
|}
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 67: Line 71:
|-
|-
|[[Queen of the Ancient Sea]]
|[[Queen of the Ancient Sea]]
|[[Event_Types#Mid-mission story|Mid-mission story]]
|[[Event Types#Mid-mission story|Mid-mission story]]
|[[Petriglass Seaspear]] greatspear [[artifact]] [[Weapons|weapon]]
|[[Petriglass Seaspear]] greatspear [[artifact]] [[Weapons|weapon]]
|-
|-
|[[An Endless Fight]]
|[[An Endless Fight]]
|[[Event_Types#Mid-mission story|Mid-mission story]]
|[[Event Types#Mid-mission story|Mid-mission story]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 373: Line 377:
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|End of chapter
|End of chapter
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|
|}
|}


Line 453: Line 461:
|-
|-
|[[Sisterly Bonds]]
|[[Sisterly Bonds]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|
|
Line 664: Line 676:
|-
|-
|[[The Weight of a Life]]
|[[The Weight of a Life]]
|[[Event#Mid-Mission Story|Mid-Mission Story]]
|[[Event#Mid-Mission Story|Mid-mission story]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 679: Line 691:
! Event name !! Event type !! Rewards
! Event name !! Event type !! Rewards
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Awaken]]
|[[Event#Plot Event|Plot event]]
|[[Event#Plot Event|Plot event]]
|New hero chooses a sword, a bow, or a walking staff, which will also determine their class.
|New hero chooses a sword, a bow, or a walking staff, which will also determine their class.
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Horns Below]]
|[[Event#Mid-Misssion Story|Mid-mission story]]
|Access to the rest of the battle map
|-
|[[The Surface]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|
|-
|[[Homecoming, Roadgoing]]
|[[Event#Plot Event|Plot event]]
|Access to the rest of the chapter 1 map
|Access to the rest of the chapter 1 map
|}
|}
Line 693: Line 713:
! Event name !! Event type !! Rewards
! Event name !! Event type !! Rewards
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Changes of Heart and Hand]]
|[[Event#Wilderness scouting|Wilderness scouting]]
|[[Event#Wilderness scouting|Wilderness scouting]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Enemy on the Road]]
|[[Event#Arrive at hostile site|Arrive at hostile site]]
|[[Event#Arrive at hostile site|Arrive at hostile site]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Beast of the Pass]]
|[[Event#Mid-Mission Story|Mid-mission story]]
|[[Event#Mid-Mission Story|Mid-mission story]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[?]]
|[[The Way is Clear]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|[[Event#Mission victory|Mission victory]]
|
|-
|[[Old Jasper Mill]]
|[[Event#Plot Event|Plot event]]
|End of chapter
|End of chapter
|-
|[[?]]
|[[Tidings#Followups|Followup]]
|
|}
|}
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
:{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"

Revision as of 16:02, 11 July 2025

List of story campaign events in order.

Warning: this page contains spoilers!

Age of Ulstryx

All the Bones of Summer

Eluna and the Moth

The Enduring War

Monarchs Under the Mountain

The Sunswallower's Wake